fbpx

Thank you to all our donors who make an investment in the lives of Georgia students and help expand arts education across the state!

PRODUCER - $25,000+

Bobbie Bailey Foundation
Helen & Jimmy Carlos
Cobb-Marietta Coliseum & Exhibit Hall Authority
Delta Community Credit Union
Georgia Lottery
Lettie Pate Evans Foundation
Scicom Infrastructure Services, Inc.
Synovus Foundation
The Molly Blank Fund (Arthur M. Blank Family Foundation)
Walton Communities

_S2_9361
009_ArtsBridge030318

DIRECTOR - $10,000-$24,999

Terry Chandler
Sylvia & Bruce Dick
Ed Voyles Automotive Group
Emerson Climate Technologies
Genuine Parts Company
Georgia Council for the Arts
Georgia Power
Dr. & Mrs. Ronald Goldstein
The Imlay Foundation
John & Mary Franklin Foundation
Lockheed Martin Aeronautics Company
National Endowment for the Arts
Cheryl & Jerry Nix
Regions Bank
Sartain Lanier Family Foundation
Total Wine & More
Wells Fargo Foundation
The Zeist Foundation, Inc.

DESIGNER - $5,000-$9,999

Abney Family Foundation
Bennett Thrasher Foundation, Inc.
Cobb Community Foundation
Lynn Cochran-Schroder
Barbarella & René Diaz
The Martha & Wilton Looney Foundation, Inc.
Publix Super Markets Charities
Clare Richardson
Smiley for Kylie Foundation
Michele & David Swann
Ticketmaster
Tyler Perry Studios
Valery Voyles
Jean & Jack Ward

_S1_9920
0034_CS_19893

PLAYWRIGHT - $2,500-$4,999

Atlanta Braves Foundation, Inc.
Elaine & John Carlos
Susana Chavez
Larry Dingle
Fisher & Philips, LLP
Margaret Kleiman
McKenney's, Inc.
The Morgan Fund
Carol & Jim Ney
Michelle Quinones
Taylor English
Joanne Truffelman
Tull Charitable Foundation

PRESENTER - $1,000-$2,499

Judith M. Alembik
Andrew Blaisdell
Mike Boyce
Children’s Healthcare of Atlanta
Randy Donaldson
Judith & Fred Keith
Mrs. Peter G. Kessenich, Sr.
Billy R. Lyde
Lisa & Sam Olens
Renasant Bank
Kathleen E. Rios
Bennie Shaw
Earl Smith
Subaru of Kennesaw
Belle & Bob Voyles

0026_CS_19874
DSC_1174

LEAD ACTOR - $500-$999

Susan & David Abee
Cobb Travel & Tourism
Bruce Cohen
The Cumberland Mall
Maryanne Elliott
Forsyth Academy of Performing ARts
Teena & Rob Garcia
Gay Construction Company
Patricia T. & Gene Hennsler
Vicki D. Palefsky
Alex Paulson
Josh Pike
Karen & John Spiegel
The Vinings Rotary Charity Fund
James Wall

ENSEMBLE - $250-$499

Jessica Coale & Corrie Phillips
Ushers at Cobb Energy Performing Arts Centre
Mike Cronin
David Delk
Andrew Diaz Winkelmann
Sondra Dillon
Nicki Glee
Susan M. Levy
Sara Stephens
WH Management Group, LLC

2018 Shuler Awards (Photo by Ben Rose)
DSC_1906
0025_CS_19872
_S1_7970
0047_CS_19927
_S1_7759
_S2_7929

AUDIENCE - $1-$249

Anonymous (2,405)
Jo Ann P. Ard
Susan & Robert Arko
Julie Arnold
Dani & Chris Benner
Debbie & Irwin Berman
Ann Blair
Marty Bohan
James A. Bohart
Brena Bookman
Jo Ann Boyd
Rose Briglevich
Dan Britt
Carole Brooks
Casey Brown
Jeffery Brown
Diane Caldwell
Anne Camery
Lynn Camp
Cantigny Research Foundation, Inc.
Patricia Claus
Alan Clarke
Gretchen Corbin
Audine Crosse
Joan M. Davey
Gillon David
Tom Davis
Patti Dickey
Dillehay Management Group
Jennifer D. Dobbs
Embassy Suites Centennial Park
Randall Farmer
Georgianna Ferrero
Anna Filardi
Delbert Flack
Fran & Bruce Friedrich
Dave Herman
Gail & Lyons Heyman Philanthropic Fund of the Jewish Federation
Melissa Gilbert
Paul Goggin
Joseph Gursky
Jermaine Gurvin
Cyndi Hinesley
Greg Holliday
Deborah Hooper
Ray Horihan
Arlyn B. Huntzicker
Mary C. Jackson
Linda L. Johnson
Carolyn J. Johnson
Shea Jones
Florrie Kelley
Delored Kennedy
Kennesaw State University Foundation, Inc.
Walter Kiley
Beverly Kinsey
Mike Knowles
Susan Krull
Emma Lankford
Phyllis P. Lea
Robert S. Lederman
Diane Levere
Barbara Lewitt
Deborah Lundquist
Michell Mahoney
Hope Martin
Sheree H. Martin
Greg McAlvin
Christoper C. McCoy
Ollie McCoy
Pat McGinnis
Leslie McLeod
Stephanie Meeboer
William Miles
Deborah Minor
Donna Misra
David Nadler
Sandi C. Nelson
Kinsey O'Lee
Rochell Oms
Sunnah & Tara Pasha
John Patton
Wendy Pero
Margaret L. Pope Diggs
Henry Wuillian
Mike Quinlan
Gregory A. Randell
Rosalind Reiss
Lizzy A. Rhodes
Elizabeth H. Roper
Barkley Russell
Francis H. Russy
Carla Sessions
Collin M. Siedor
Ann Sisk
Bonnie Smith
Linda Smith
Pat & Bob Snider
Jeannie Speed
Richard Stevens
Marilyn & Jim Sustrich
Tama Tanowitz
Lynn Walley
Mary Wellington
The Westminster School
Pauline & Gregory Wilson
Nancy Merell Woodyard
Daniel Zalacain

Listing reflects gifts made between October 1, 2017 and April 3, 2019.

If you do not see your name, or are listed incorrectly, we apologize. Please contact us at 770-916-2817 for corrections.

Newsletter Signup

Search