fbpx

2019 - 2020 Shuler Musical Performances

High School NameMusical NameProduction Dates and Times
Hebron Christian Academy
Hello Dolly!October 17 @ 7 PM
October 18 @ 7 PM
October 19 @ 7 PM
Brookwood High School
Drowsy ChaperoneOctober 17 @ 7 PM
October 19 @ 7 PM
Marist SchoolAs You Like ItOctober 23 @ 7:30 PM
October 24 @ 7:30 PM
October 26 @ 7:30 PM
Rabun Gap Nacoochee SchoolThe Robber BridegroomOctober 31 @ 7:30 PM
November 1 @ 7:30 PM
November 2 @ 7:30 PM
Buford High SchoolGentleman's Guide to Love and MurderNovember 10 @ 2 PM
November 11 @ 7 PM
November 12 @ 7 PM
Walton High SchoolMatildaNovember 14 @ 7 PM
November 15 @ 7 PM
November 16 @ 2 PM
The Heritage SchoolBe More ChillNovember 16 @ 7 PM
November 17 @ 3 PM
November 18 @ 7 PM
Lakeview AcademyNewsiesNovember 21 @ 7 PM
November 22 @ 7 PM
November 23 @ 7 PM
Heritage High SchoolLeap of FaithNovember 22 @ 7:30PM
November 23 @ 7:30 PM
November 24 @ 2:30 PM
South Forsyth High SchoolElf the MusicalDecember 5 @ 7 PM
December 6 @ 7 PM
December 7 @ 7 PM
December 8 @ 3 PM
December 12 @ 7 PM
December 13 @ 7 PM
December 14 @ 7 PM
December 15 @ 3 PM
Hillgrove High SchoolWorkingDecember 5 @ 7 PM
December 6 @ 7 PM
December 7 @ 7 PM
Gainesville High SchoolSmokey Joe's CaféDecember 10 @ 7 PM
December 11 @ 7 PM
December 12 @ 7 PM
Denmark High SchoolBonnie and ClydeDecember 12 @ 7 PM
December 13 @ 7 PM
December 14 @ 7 PM
Oconee County High SchoolUrinetownJanuary 12 @ 7 PM
January 13 @ 7 PM
January 14 @ 7 PM
Wheeler High SchoolFreaky FridayJanuary 17 @ 7 PM
January 18 @ 7 PM
January 19 @ 2 PM
Chattahoochee High SchoolCabaretJanuary 16 @ 7 PM
January 17 @ 7 PM
January 18 @ 7 PM
January 19 @ 2 PM
Martha Ellen Stilwell School of the ArtsLittle Shop of HorrorsJanuary 16 @ 7:30 PM
January 17 @ 7:30 PM
January 18 @ 7:30 PM
Maynard Jackson High SchoolLittle Shop of HorrorsJanuary 24 @ 7 PM
January 25 @ 7 PM
Northgate High SchoolHonkJanuary 25 @ 7 PM
January 27 @ 7 PM
Glynn AcademyRent - High School EditionJanuary 29 @ 7:30 PM
January 30 @ 7:30 PM
January 31 @ 7:30 PM
February 1 @ 7:30 PM
Trinity Christian SchoolHigh School MusicalJanuary 30 @ 7 PM
January 31 @ 7 PM
Creekveiw High SchoolThe Addams FamilyJanuary 30 @ 7 PM
January 31 @ 7 PM
February 1 @ 2 PM
McIntosh High SchoolMary PoppinsJanuary 30 @ 7 PM
January 31 @ 7 PM
February 1 @ 2 PM
February 1 @ 7 PM
Cambridge High SchoolPippinJanuary 30 @ 7 PM
January 31 @ 7 PM
February 1 @ 7 PM
Morgan County High SchoolBeauty and the BeastJanuary 30 @ 7:30 PM
February 1 @ 7:30 PM
February 2 @ 3:30 PM
Gordon Central High SchoolFly By NightJanuary 30 @ 7 PM
January 31 @ 7 PM
February 1 @ 7 PM
February 2 @ 3 PM
West Forsyth High SchoolInto the WoodsJanuary 30 @ 7 PM
January 31 @ 7 PM
February 1 @ 7 PM
February 2 @ 3 PM
Collins Hill High SchoolChicago - High School EditionJanuary 31 @ 7 PM
February 1 @ 7 PM
February 2 @ 3 PM
Wesleyan SchoolTuck EverlastingFebruary 6 @ 7 PM
February 7 @ 7 PM
February 8 @ 7 PM
North Atlanta High SchoolChicago - High School EditionFebruary 13 @ 7:30 PM
February 14 @ 7:30 PM
February 15 @ 2:30 PM
February 15 @ 7:30 PM
Centennial High SchoolMatildaFebruary 13 @ 7 PM
February 14 @ 7 PM
February 15 @ 7 PM
Artios Academies of Sugar HillFiddler On The RoofFebruary 13 @ 7 PM
February 14 @ 7 PM
February 15 @ 7 PM
The Lovett SchoolThe Little MermaidFebruary 13 @ 7 PM
February 14 @ 7 PM
February 15 @ 7 PM
Savannah Christian Preparatory SchoolSeussicalFebruary 14 @ 7 PM
February 15 @ 7 PM
February 16 @ 2 PM
Holy Innocents' Episcopal SchoolWizard of OzFebruary 20 @ 7 PM
February 21 @ 7 PM
February 22 @ 7 PM
Newton High SchoolCinderellaFebruary 20 @ 7 PM
February 21 @ 7 PM
February 22 @ 7 PM
February 23 @ 2:30 PM
North Hall High SchoolThe Wedding SingerFebruary 20 @ 7:30 PM
February 21 @ 7:30 PM
February 22 @ 7:30 PM
February 23 @ 3 PM
Lake Oconee AcademyOnce Upon a MattressFebruary 20 @ 7 PM
February 21 @ 7 PM
February 22 @ 2 PM
February 22 @ 7 PM
Dunwoody High SchoolFiddler On The RoofFebruary 20 @ 7 PM
February 21 @ 7 PM
February 22 @ 2 PM
February 22 @ 7 PM
February 23 @ 2 PM
Johns Creek High SchoolBig FishFebruary 20 @ 7 PM
February 21 @ 7 PM
February 22 @ 1 PM
February 22 @ 7 PM
Konos AcademyThe Wizard of OzFebruary 20 @ 7 PM
February 21 @ 7 PM
February 22 @ 2 PM
February 22 @ 6 PM
Ringgold High SchoolShrekFebruary 21 @ 7 PM
February 22 @ 7 PM
February 23 @ 2 PM
Whitewater High SchoolThe Addams FamilyFebruary 21 @ 7 PM
February 22 @ 2:30 PM
February 22 @ 7 PM
February 23 @ 2:30 PM
Chamblee Charter High SchoolThe Drowsey ChaperoneFebruary 27 @ 7 PM
February 28 @ 7 PM
February 29 @ 2 PM
Pope High SchoolFootloose!February 28 @ 7 PM
February 29 @ 2 PM
February 29 @ 7 PM
March 1 @ 7 PM
March 6 @ 7 PM
March 7 @ 2 PM
March 7 @ 7 PM
Northwest Whitfield County High School42nd StreetFebruary 27 @ 7 PM
February 28 @ 7 PM
February 29 @ 6 PM
March 1 @ 2:30 PM
Coahulla Creek High SchoolPippinMarch 3 @ 7 PM
March 4 @ 7 PM
March 5 @ 7 PM
March 6 @ 7 PM
March 7 @ 7 PM
March 8 @ 2 PM
Landmark Christian SchoolBig FishMarch 5 @ 7 PM
March 6 @ 7 PM
March 7 @ 3 PM
March 12 @ 7 PM
March 13 @ 7 PM
March 15 @ 3 PM
Harrison High SchoolOnce Upon a MattressMarch 5 @ 7 PM
March 6 @ 7 PM
March 7 @ 2 PM
March 7 @ 7 PM
March 5 @ 7 PM
March 6 @ 7 PM
March 7 @ 7 PM
March 8 @ 2 PM
Flowery Branch High SchoolMamma Mia!March 5 @ 7 PM
March 6 @ 7 PM
March 7 @ 7 PM
March 8 @ 2 PM
Douglas County High SchoolThe Addams FamilyMarch 5 @ 7 PM
March 6 @ 7 PM
March 7 @ 2 PM
March 7 @ 7 PM
March 8 @ 2 PM
Sonoraville High SchoolAll Shook UpMarch 5 @ 7 PM
March 6 @ 7 PM
March 7 @ 7 PM
March 8 @ 7 PM
Calhoun High SchoolPippin The MusicalMarch 5 @ 7 PM
March 6 @ 7 PM
March 7 @ 7 PM
March 8 @ 3:30 PM
March 9 @ 7 PM
Starr's Mill High SchoolBye Bye BirdieMarch 5 @ 7 PM
March 6 @ 7 PM
March 7 @ 7 PM
March 8 @ 2:30 PM
Greater Atlanta Christian SchoolThe Hunchback of Notre DameMarch 5 @ 7 PM
March 6 @ 7 PM
March 7 @ 1:30 PM
March 7 @ 7 PM
March 8 @ 1:30 PM
Hiram High SchoolShrekMarch 5 @ 7 PM
March 6 @ 7 PM
March 7 @ 7 PM
March 8 @ 2 PM
Providence Christian AcademyShrekMarch 6 @ 7 PM
March 7 @ 4 PM
March 7 @ 8 PM
St. Vincent's AcademyHow To Succeed In Business Without Really Trying!March 6 @ 7 PM
March 7 @ 7 PM
March 8 @ 3 PM
Tri-Cities High SchoolChicago - High School EditionMarch 6 @ 7 PM
March 7 @ 7 PM
March 8 @ 7 PM
Southeast Whitfield High School9 to 5March 6 @ 7 PM
March 7 @ 7 PM
March 13 @ 7 PM
March 14 @ 7 PM
Greenbrier High SchoolGentlemans Guide To Love and MurderMarch 12 @ 7 PM
March 13 @ 7 PM
March 14 @ 7 PM
North Cobb Christian SchoolThe Little MermaidMarch 12 @ 7 PM
March 13 @ 7 PM
March 14 @ 7 PM
Milton High SchoolChicagoMarch 12 @ 7 PM
March 13 @ 7 PM
March 14 @ 7 PM
March 19 @ 7 PM
March 20 @ 7 PM
March 21 @ 7 PM
Davidson Fine Arts SchoolWest Side StoryMarch 12 @ 7 PM
March 13 @ 7 PM
March 14 @ 1 PM
March 14 @ 6 PM
Lambert High SchoolHoliday InnMarch 12 @ 7 PM
March 13 @ 7 PM
March 14 @ 7 PM
Lakeside High SchoolMary PoppinsMarch 12 @ 7 PM
March 13 @ 7 PM
March 14 @ 7 PM
Roswell High SchoolPippinMarch 12 @ 7 PM
March 13 @ 7 PM
March 14 @ 7 PM
March 15 @ 7 PM
Mount Paran Christian SchoolTuck EverlastingMarch 12 @ 7 PM
March 13 @ 7 PM
March 14 @ 7 PM
Kennesaw Mountain High SchoolPippinMarch 12 @ 7 PM
March 13 @ 7 PM
March 14 @ 7 PM
Prince Avenue Christian SchoolGuys and DollsMarch 12 @ 7 PM
March 13 @ 7 PM
March 14 @ 7 PM
Johnson High SchoolChicago - High School EditionMarch 13 @ 7 PM
March 14 @ 7 PM
March 15 @ 3 PM
Mill Creek High SchoolThe Addams FamilyMarch 13 @ 7 PM
March 14 @ 7 PM
Duluth High SchoolFootlooseMarch 13 @ 7 PM
March 14 @ 7 PM
Mountain View High SchoolNewsiesMarch 13 @ 7 PM
March 14 @ 7 PM
March 15 @ 4 PM
Decatur High School42nd StreetMarch 13 @ 7 PM
March 14 @ 7 PM
March 15 @ 2 PM
***If any of the dates are incorrectly listed, they were done so in error - please contact Lizzy Rhodes at lrhodes@artsbridgega.org or 770.916.2817 to update.***

Newsletter Signup

Search